What is fractionated coconut oil? Fractionated coconut oil is different from the normal coconut oil. This type of oil is formed when the longer chains of triglycerides are removed from the coconut oil. During this process only the medium sized chains of the triglycerides are left in the oil.
This in return adds to the longevity of the oil, which does not go rancid for years. The fractionated coconut oil is also very stable and considered as a saturated oil. The concentration of acrylics acid is very high in this type of oil which helps give the oil its antioxidant and disinfectant properties.
Uses of fractionated coconut oil
This type of oil has multiple uses. It is readily used in the industries mentioned below because of the many benefits associated with it.
The fractionated coconut oil readily absorbs other oils, fragrances and herbal extracts. This makes it perfect for use in the aromatherapy products as a carrier oil.
This oil is being used in the manufacturing of ointments, soaps and various types of lotions. The use of this oil is very popular in the companies that deal with manufacturing all natural cosmetic products.
The fractionated coconut oil is an ideal disinfectant. It is also used for its antiseptic properties.
The fractionated coconut oil does not go rancid easily. It is considered to be a stable oil providing an ideal medium for cooking. This is why the use of this oil for cooking is popular in the various parts of the world.
- Hair care products
Due to the moisture and key ingredients that make up this oil, it is used in the manufacturing of hair related products especially those which deal with scalp treatment, dehydration and frizz.
When it comes to getting hands on the best fractionated coconut oil, one can order it from radhabeauty.com/products/fractionated-coconut-oil.
About Fractionated Coconut Oil
The Radha fractionated coconut oil is an effective carrier oil, which is hundred percent natural. It gets absorbed into the skin easily and has a very light consistency which does not feel heavy or leads to a buildup on the skin. The best thing about this fractionated oil is that it does not clog the pores at all, which makes it ideal for using against dry and cracked skin. Some of the physical attributes that can be associated with this oil include being;
- Non greasy
This oil is packed with vital minerals and vitamins along with fatty acids ad micronutrients which allow nourishment to the skin to the fullest and aid in maximum absorption into the skin. The presence of saturated fats in this oil help in keeping the hydration locked which makes it an ideal natural moisturizer that can be used for many years.
Benefits of using this product
Packed with important nutrients like Vitamin E this oil is the perfect tool to fight against;
- Ultraviolet rays
- Aging skin
- Dehydration of the skin
- Inflammation of the skin caused due to bacteria
The oil can also be added to the other essential oils or cleansers etc. for getting better result and supplementing high dosage of antioxidants.
Who should be using this?
The individuals who are suffering from;
- Dehydrated skin which is visible in the form of flaky or dry skin (in patches or whole)
- Dull skin devoid of a natural glow
- Damaged hair which are dull
- Frizzy hair
Can make the most of this product which can be used in combination with different oils. The best thing about this oil is that it is suitable for all skin types and is hundred percent natural. However, when using this product, it must be kept in mind that the reaction of every individual is different against the use of different products. Therefore, while it may take a few days to work its magic on one person it might take a few weeks for someone else to achieve the desired results. Even then if the customers are dissatisfied from this product, they can claim their money back as it comes with a hundred percent money back guarantee.